AHSAA 6A Rankings

admin Rankings

2015 Alabama High School State Wrestling Rankings ‐ Class 6A
December 15, 2015

School: 1. Arab, 2. Pinson Valley, 3. Scottsboro, 4. Southside‐Gadsden, 5. Athens, 6. Homewood,
7. Gardendale, 8. Benjamin Russell, 9. Chelsea, 10. Oxford , 11.Clay‐Chalkville, 12.Wetumpka, 13.Muscle Shoals
14. Pelham, 15. Fort Payne, 16. Stanhope Elmore, 17. Opelika, 18. Pell City, 19. Hartselle, 20. Hueytown

 

Weight Rank Wrestler School Class Record Section Comments
106 1 Cristian Lagunas Athens Sr North State Placer
2 Andrew Smith Southside‐Gadsden So North
3 Darren Ketcham Scottsboro 8th North
4 Brantley Ledbetter Chelsea So South
5 Dylan LeSueur Clay‐Chalkville Fr South
6 George Vazquez Pinson Valley Fr North
7 Chris Tidmore Arab Sr North
8 Sebastion Burt Fort Payne Fr North
113 1 Ty Naquin Stanhope Elmore Sr South State Placer
2 John McAlpin Scottsboro So North State Placer
3 John West Athens Sr North State Placer
4 Marshall Stone Homewood Jr South State Qualifier
5 Jacob Brooks Russell County Jr South State Placer
6 Ben Byerman Chelsea So South
7 Garrison Clements Gardendale So South
8 Bryar Stewart Brookwood Sr South
120 1 Jacob Smith Southside‐Gadsden Jr North State Champion
2 Seth Hyatt Arab Jr North State Placer
3 Coleman Kim Gardendale So North State Qualifier
4 Nathan Pender Pell City Sr South State Qualifier
5 Wesley Slick Oxford Fr South State Qualifier
6 Trent Young Athens So North
7 Saxon Coker Benjamin Russell 8th South State Qualifier
8 Jacob Smith Clay‐Chalkville So North State Qualifier
126 1 Aaron Ledbetter Chelsea Sr South State Champion
2 Brennen Shankles Muscle Shoals Jr North State Placer
3 Angelo Farrow Opelika Sr South State Placer
4 Josh Walker Pinson Valley Jr North
5 Bradee Snyder Southside‐Gadsden Sr North State Qualifier
6 Cameron Spurlin Wetumpka Jr South
7 Peyton Webber Arab So North
8 Scott Smith Gardendale Sr South State Qualifier
132 1 Kolton Clark Scottsboro Fr North 2X State Placer
2 Mac Boackle Gardendale Sr North State Placer
3 Andrew Schmitt Arab Sr North State Placer
4 Cameron Hamby Pinson Valley Jr North State Qualifier
5 Stephan Lathem Southside‐Gadsden Sr North State Qualifer
6 Deacon Cowart Athens Fr North
7 Jakobe Jenkins Oxford So South
8 Joe Harmon Chelsea Jr South
138 1 Vershone Graham Wetumpka Sr South State Champion
2 Sam Colvin Southside‐Gadsden Jr North State Placer
3 Marley Taylor Athens Sr North State Placer
4 Clay Jones Arab So North
5 Eric Rogers Pinson Valley So North
6 Dexter Tanner Pelham Sr South
7 Colton Tucker Pell City So South
8 Justin Collier Lee-Huntsville Sr North
145 1 Landon Thompson Southside‐Gadsden Jr North 3X State Placer
2 Joseph Green Muscle Shoals Jr North State Placer
3 Justin Carty Clay-Chalkville Sr North State Qualifier
4 Hunter Lindsey Athens Sr North
5 Quintez Pearson Oxford Sr South State Qualifier
6 David Dunsford Hartselle Sr North 2X State Placer
7 Carial Tarter Homewood So South State Placer
8 Connie Toney Lee-Huntsville Sr North
152 1 Nick Cater Arab Sr North 2X State Champion
2 Noah Bradford Southside‐Gadsden Sr North State Champion
3 Ian Hilyer Fort Payne Sr North 2X State Placer
4 Hasaan Hawthorne Pelham Sr South State Placer
5 Garrett Clarke Athens Sr North
6 Javon Cortez Arab Sr North State Placer
7 Tate Brannon Pinson Valley Sr North State Qualifier
8 Ian Smith Gardendale Jr South State Qualifier
160 1 Brett Clark Scottsboro Sr North 2X State Champion
2 Matt King Oxford So South State Champion
3 Dillon Turner Pelham Sr South State Qualifier
4 Khymel Chaverst Pinson Valley So South
5 Jackson Isaac Park Crossing Jr South State Qualifier
6 Ian Schlosser Pelham Sr South
7 Corey Johnson Hueytown Sr South
8 Ethan Smith Gardendale Jr South
170 1 Will Spencer Arab Jr North 2X State Placer
2 Thomas Coley Benjamin Russell Sr South State Placer
3 James Green Muscle Shoals Jr North State Placer
4 Thomas Carter Athens So North State Placer
5 Michael Waller Chelsea Sr South State Qualifier
6 Darius Wagner Fort Payne Sr North State Qualifier
7 Tanner Woodall Scottsboro Fr North
8 Zac Cole Pinson Valley Jr South
182 1 Daniel Figueroa Homewood Sr South 2X State Placer
2 Ryan Grider Scottsboro Sr North State Placer
3 Austin Weldon Clay-Chalkville Sr North State Placer
4 Jackson Prater Athens Jr North State Placer
5 Jabari Blackmon Homewood So South
6 Adam Tickal Opelika Sr South
7 Tyler Johnson Pinson Valley So South
8 Alex Montgomery Pelham Jr South
195 1 Miguel Figueroa Homewood Sr South 2X State Placer
2 Travis Woodall Scottsboro Fr North
3 Caleb Pope Minor Sr North State Qualifier
4 Colton Quattlebaum Hartselle Sr North
5 Logan Smith Stanhope Elmore Sr South State Qualifier
6 George Uchaker Arab Jr North
7 David Pike Pinson Valley Jr South
8 John Ellis Rawls Wetumpka Jr South
220 1 Andrew Freeman Gardendale Jr North 2X State Placer
2 Justavious Robinson Benjamin Russell Sr South 2X State Placer
3 Dawson McDaniel Arab Sr North State Placer
4 Gerardo Marcos Fort Payne Jr North
5 Chase Gallagher Clay-Chalkville Sr North
6 Jacob Holsomback McAdory Jr South
7 Jocquez Dixon Park Crossing Jr South State Qualifier
8 Willie McAdams Pell City Sr South
285 1 Daniel Bland Benjamin Russell Sr South 2X State Champion
2 Trent Holley Wetumpka Jr South State Placer
3 Taylor Rhodes Pinson Valley Jr North State Qualifier
4 Marquise Lavender Hueytown Sr South State Qualifier
5 Jacob Andrews Stanhope Elmore So South
6 Clay Webb Oxford Fr South State Qualifier
7 Brock Barrotine Fort Payne Jr North
8 Callahan Saggus Opelika So South
Share this page