AHSAA 7A Rankings

admin Rankings

AHSAA 7A Rankings
January 19, 2015

Ranked Team Rankings Wrestlers
1 Thompson 11
2 Vestavia Hills 11
3 Hewitt Trussville 8
4 Oak Mountain 11
5 Hoover 6
6 Pratville 4

Five new #1’s – 120, 126, 145, 182 & 220

Individual Rankings Grade Region
106
1 Alex Thomas, Oak Mountain 9 s
2 Gabe Hixenbaugh, Thompson 8 s
3 Paterson Huff, Hoover 10 s
4 Regan Land, Hewitt Trussville 9 n
HM Rodolfo Pablo, Tuscaloosa Cty 11 s
HM Stone Barden, Buckhorn 8 n
113
1 Cody Mealer, Thompson 11 s
2 Carlos Andres, Tuscaloosa Co. 11 s
3 Max Kaufman, Central Phenix City 8 s
4 Gage Camp, Hoover 10 s
HM Kobe Frazier, Jeff Daivis 10 s
HM Murphy McCallum, Vestavia Hills 10 n
120
1 Dom Latona, Thompson 11 s
2 Khaleel Johnson, Auburn 11 s
3 Heath Williamson, Hewitt Trussville 10 n
4 Blake Randle, Oak Mountain 10 s
HM Patrick Anderson, Sparkman 12 n
HM Quinn Estes, Vestavia Hills 11 n
126
1 Drew Reed, Mt. Brook 11 n
2 Camden Funkhouser, Prattville 12 s
3 Luke Depitro, Grissom 10 n
4 Austin Akins, Thompson 11 s
HM Max Hopkins, Vestavia Hills 12 n
HM Carson Lester, Oak Mountain 10 s
132
1 Robert Morales, Central Phenix City 9 s
2 Michael John Harris, Oak Mountain 11 s
3 Matthew Paugh, Vestavia Hills 9 n
4 Jarrett Anthony, Hoover 11 s
HM Kaden Nichols, Sparkman 11 n
HM Jacob Megois, Thompson 10 s
138
1 Robby Killough, Prattville 11 s
2 Riley Pike, Thompson 11 s
3 Bronson Lubresky, Oak Mountain 12 s
4 Jermey Strong, Vestavia Hills 12 n
HM Marcus Ruffin, Smiths Station 12 s
HM William Curtis, Huntsville 10 n
145
1 Trey Watson, Thompson 12 s
2 Hayden Hill, Vestavia Hills 11 n
3 Dalton Meadows, Hewitt Trussville 12 n
4 Colton Williams, James Clemens 12 n
HM Hall Morton, Oak Mountain 11 s
HM Colin Oliver, Bob Jones 12 n
152
1 Jackson Hall, Hoover 12 s
2 Jonathan Scrimsher, Huntsville 10 n
3 Austin Gandler, Mt. Brook 12 n
4 Leon Strong, Spain Park 12 s
HM Barrett Blakley, Oak Mountain 9 s
HM Bowman Hill, Vestvia Hills 9 n
160
1 Davis Perry, Hewitt Trussville 11 n
2 Morgan Paugh, Vestavia Hills 12 n
3 Colman Reese, Oak Mountain 11 s
4 Michael Richardson, Jeff Davis 12 s
HM Zaquis Freeman, Buckhorn 12 n
HM Elliott Smith, Tuscaloosa County 12 s
170
1 Caden McWhirter, Prattville 12 s
2 Luke Moore, Thompson 12 s
3 George Dazzio, Vestavia Hills 11 n
4 Nathaniel Campbell, Hewitt Trussville 12 n
HM Jaried Buxton, Oak Mountain 11 s
HM Marshall Hildreth, Bob Jones 11 n
182
1 Fred Denson, Hewitt Trussville 12 n
2 Coleman Rose, Smith Station 12 s
3 Nicholas Mobley, Thompson 10 s
4 TJ Edwards, James Clemens 12 n
HM Kenny Krishak, Oak Mountain 12 s
HM Tyler Moulton, Bob Jones 11 n
195
1 Josh Smith, Tuscaloosa Co. 11 s
2 Eathan Barber, Central Phenix City 12 s
3 Luke Hester, Thompson 12 s
4 Austin Phillips, Smiths Station 10 s
HM Matthew Dehart, Hewitt Trussville 12 n
HM Issac Shcaffer, James Clemens 11 n
220
1 Kevin McClure, Spain Park 12 s
2 Bret Winters, Hoover 11 s
3 Randy Hooks, Auburn 12 s
4 Chris Lujan, Prattville 12 s
HM Cameron England, Buckhorn 12 n
HM McNeill Gardner, Vestavia Hills 12 n
285
1 TJ Rayam, Thompson 11 s
2 Ben Cage, Vestavia Hills 12 n
3 Armond Lloyd, Oak Mountain 11 s
4 Gavin Jackson, Hoover 11 s
HM Ben Rogers, Bob Jones 11 n
HM Kyle Miskelley, Hewitt Trussville 11 n
Share this page